PROTECT WATER & JOBS

Protect Water & Jobs | Our Coalition
NO on AB1000. We need a safe water supply.
NO on AB1000
17348
page-template-default,page,page-id-17348,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive

List of AB1000 Opponents

 

  1. Association of California Water Agencies (ACWA)
  2. American Ground Water Trust (AGWT)
  3. California Association of Mutual Water Companies (CalMutuals)
  4. California Groundwater Coalition (CGC)
  5. California Special Districts Association (CSDA)
  6. Groundwater Resources Association of California (GRA)
  7. Southern California Water Committee (SCWC)
  8. Camrosa Water District
  9. Cucamonga Valley Water District
  10. East Orange County Water District
  11. El Toro Water District
  12. Golden State Water Company
  13. Jurupa Community Services District
  14. Inland Empire Utilities Agency (IEUA)
  15. Laguna Beach County Water District
  16. Mojave Water Agency (MWA)
  17. Montecito Water District
  18. Municipal Water District of Orange County (MWDOC)
  19. Oak Glen Domestic Water Company
  20. Otay Water District
  21. Santa Margarita Water District
  22. Santa Ynez River Water Conservation District 1
  23. South Orange County Wastewater Authority
  24. Three Valleys Municipal Water District
  25. Trabuco Canyon Water District
  26. Twentynine Palms Water District
  27. Yorba Linda Water District
  28. Association of California Cities – Orange County (ACC-OC)
  29. Independent Special Districts of Orange County (ISDOC)
  30. Orange County – Council of Governments (OCCOG)
  31. Southern California Association of Governments (SCAG)
  32. City of Laguna Hills
  33. City of Mission Viejo
  34. City of Rancho Santa Margarita
  35. City of Twentynine Palms
  36. Orange County Supervisor Lisa Bartlett
  37. San Bernardino County Supervisor Janice Rutherford
  38. San Bernardino County Supervisor Curt Hagman
  39. Engineering Contractors Association
  40. International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 12
  41. Laborers International Union of North America (LIUNA)/SCDCL
  42. Southern California Partnership for Jobs
  43. State Building & Construction Trades Council of California
  44. Anaheim Chamber of Commerce
  45. BizFed (Los Angeles County Business Federation)
  46. Building Industry Association (BIA) of Southern California
    (including Baldy View, Orange, Los Angeles/Ventura, Riverside)
  47. Building Industry Association (BIA) of San Diego
  48. California Business Properties Association
  49. California Chamber of Commerce
  50. California Manufacturers & Technology Association
  51. Greater Irvine Chamber of Commerce
  52. Imperial County Farm Bureau
  53. Inland Empire Economic Partnership (IEEP)
  54. Orange County Business Council
  55. Orange County Taxpayers Association
  56. San Bernardino Farm Bureau
  57. San Gabriel Valley Economic Partnership
  58. South Orange County Economic Coalition
  59. Bonadiman (Joseph E. Bonadiman & Associates, Inc.)
  60. Cadiz Inc.
  61. California Steel Industries, Inc.
  62. CH2M Hill
  63. Garney Construction
  64. Lucid Energy
  65. MWH Global Inc.
  66. Northwest Pipe Co.
  67. Roscoe Moss Company
  68. West Yost Associates Inc.
  69. Willdan Group, Inc.
  70. Anthony Brown, Aquilogic, CEO & Principal Hydrologist
  71. Terry Foreman, TLF Consulting, Hydrogeologist PG, CHg
  72. Timothy Parker, PG, CEG, CHg Parker Groundwater, Principal
  73. Dennis Williams, Geoscience Support Services, Inc., President & Hydrogeologist, PhD, PG, CHg